Vertical Formation Skydiving (VFS)

Scott Hiscoe

Scott Hiscoe

NAME: Scott Hiscoe
NICKNAME: Disco
DATE OF BIRTH: 17th September, 1985
BORN: Darwin, NT
LIVES: Ramsgate, Sydney / Picton DZ
YEARS IN SPORT: 8.5
EQUIPMENT: JVX 86 / Micron
TEAM: The Addicted
EVENTS: VFS 4-Way

RECENT PERFORMANCES
1st VFS Open, 2012 Australian National Championships (Toogoolawah, SEQ)

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS
2 x Australian vertical records (a 33-way and a 25-way)

INTERESTING FACTS
Scott did his first jump when he was 18. Now at 26 he has over 3500 jumps and skydives full-time as an AFF and Tandem Instructor.

PERFORMANCE GOAL AT WPC 2012
To place in the top 6

SPORT
YEARS ON AUSTRALIAN PARACHUTE TEAM
1

PRIMARY TRAINING BASE
Sydney Skydivers Picton DZ

SKYDIVING CLUB
Sydney Skydivers

EDUCATION
PRIMARY
Chifley public School

SECONDARY
Marcellin College Randwick