Canopy Formation (CF)

Scott Brown

Scott Brown

Fast Facts
Name: Scott Brown
Nickname: Split
Date of Birth: 05/12/1983
Age at WPC: 28/29
Lives: Western Australia
No. years in sport: 6
Canopy: Lightning 126, JVX79
Teams: CHAPS and K4
Event(s): 2-way and 4-way Canopy Formation Sequential

WPC Standing
Debut CF Sequential

Recent Performances
- Gold, 4-way CF, Australian Nationals 2012
- Bronze, 2-way CF, Australian Nationals 2012
- 4th, NSW Canopy Piloting Championships 2012
- 2nd, Australian Invitational Death Swoop competition- Klatovy, Russia 2011

Career Highlights
Gold, 4-way CF, Australian Nationals 2012

Performance Goal at Dubai 2012 WPC Mondial
Achieve a new team best score

SPORT
Years on Australian Parachute Team

2

Primary Training Base
Skydive Jurien Bay

Skydiving Club
Skydive Jurien Bay

EDUCATION
Primary
St Pius X College

Secondary
Aquinas College

Tertiary
Adv. Diploma Mechanical Engineering