Artistic Events (AE)

Amandine Genin

Amandine Genin

FAST FACTS
Name: Amandine Genin
Nickname: Dino
Date of Birth: 20 march 1983
Age at WPC: 29
Born: Annemasse, in FRANCE
Lives: In Toogolawah
No. years in sport: 6 years (550+ jumps)
Canopy: Electra XS 110
Event(s): AE: Freestyle

WPC Standing
Debut

Recent Performances
2nd AE: Freestyle, Australian National Championships 2012

Career Highlights
2nd AE: Freestyle, Australian National Championships 2012

Performance Goal at Dubai 2012 WPC Mondial
To achieve a personal best

SPORT
Years on Australian Parachute Team
First Year

Primary Training Base
Toogoolawah

Skydiving Club
Toogoolawah Skydive Club

EDUCATION
Tertiary
Master's in Marketing and International Business (Annecy, France)